SW Athletics League

SW Athletics League 2017

South West Athletics League

We are hosting this page for information on behalf of the South West Athletics League 2018
Please click below for the club information, Registration Form and this years timetables

2018 Proposed Timetable 2018 SWAL Documents

2018 Proposed Timetable

2018 SWAL Documents

The clubs taking part in 2018 are:

  • Armada N
  • Newton Abbot AC
  • Exeter H
  • Wimborne
  • Poole AC
  • Taunton AC
  • Yeovil OAC
  • Cornwall AC
  • Newquay & Par AC
  • Dorchester AC
  • Mendip AC
  • North Devon

The fixtures are all at Exeter Arena

Match 1: 6th May 2018     SWAL Match 1 Track results R1

Match 2: 3rd June 2018   SWAL Match 2 Track results 18 – M2 – R1

Match 3: 8th July 2018 SWAL – Match 3 Track Results 18 M3

Match 4: 2nd September 2018 SWAL Match 4 – Track Results 18 – M4R1

Combined Cup: 5th August 2018 Braunton Programme Cup Match 2018

Please see below from 2017
SWAL Documents 2017 SWAL

A&B timetables 2017_1updated
The clubs taking part in 2017 are:

  • Armada N
  • Newton Abbot AC
  • Exeter H
  • Wimborne
  • Poole AC
  • Taunton AC
  • Yeovil OAC
  • Cornwall AC
  • Newquay & Par AC
  • Dorchester AC
  • Mendip AC

Fixtures:
The fixtures and results  this year are all at Exeter Arena – EX4 8NN
Match 1: May 7th – Exeter Prog A

Results: Match 1 – A prog SWAL17 – M1 -v3
Results : Match 2: June 4th – SWAL17 – match2 v2 results
Match 3: July 2nd- Exeter A prog SWAL17 – M3 – V2
Match 4: Sept 3rd – Copy of B prog SWAL17 – m4 Ian5
SW League Cup – 30th July – Exeter – SW Cup 2017 – Final Results with N_Devon athletes as non_scorers
Please click below for the timetable
SWAL A&B timetables 2017_1updated

Records – please see link to document showing all current records

Combined records from 2016

Results
All results will be posted on the Power of 10 website and listed here above:
2017 results will be posted above after each fixture
Previous years Results
Previous years: please see results from last year below
2016 Division 1
Match 1: May 8th – Exeter
Match 2: June 5th – Yeovil
Match 3: July 3rd- Yeovil
Match 4: Sept 4th – Exeter
2016 Division 2
Match 1: May 8th at Carn Brae, Cornwall (Hosts: Newquay & Par and Cornwall)
Match 2: June 5th at Exeter Arena (Hosts: Mendip)
Match 3: July 3rd Braunton (Hosts: NDAC and Composite)
Match 4: July 31st at Yeovil (Hosts: Dorchester/Frome)
For any queries please contact either
Dave Varney – [email protected]
or Ian Humphries – [email protected]

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support