London Mini Marathon

VIRGIN  MINI LONDON MARATHON

Selections for this event  are made from the SW cross country champs and other national & major cross country, road and endurance track events in 2018/19. Athletes are selected for the South West, if they have 9 months residence or were born in the region (Cornwall, Devon, Somerset, Dorset, Wiltshire, Avon, Gloucestershire). Athletes have to apply to be considered for this event. (please see entry details on our site).

2019 Applications are now closed

2019 team information
selections have been made – this was very challenging once again with such a range of athletes applying and such a high standard it was difficult for the selection team and we know there will be some disappointments but congratulate all the teams this year!

Results for 2019  LMM2019 Results

U13 Girls
Scarlett Livingstone
Iona Farquharson
Sophie Nicholls
Keira Devereux
Lexie Brown
Neve East
Reserves : Iris Courtney, Molly Dibden & Skye Fisher

U15 Girls
Beatrice Wood
Kiya Dee
Emilie Castagna
Maisy Luke
Dalis Jones
Choire Lister
Reserves: Ashia Wilson & Amelia Riggott

U17 Girls
Molly Canham
Chloe Olford
Lydia Attwell
Louise Mitchell
Madeleine Johnson
Ellie Hobbs
Reserves: Fern Kimber, Mary Knowles & Holly Nixon

U13 Boys
William Rabjohns
Charlie Hague
Reen Bowden-Inoue
William Pengelly
Henry Thomas Sheffield
Thomas Jones
Reserves: Luke Mills & Jack Harvey

U15 Boys
Joe Ponter
Isaac Murray
Thomas Heal
Arthur Pease
Seamus Robinson
Oliver Capps
Reserves: Sam Mills, Adam Leworthy & Joshua David Smith

U17 Men:
Oliver Smart
Flynn Jennings
Abdi Hasan
Harris Mier
Johnny Livingstone
Sam Gentry
Reserves: Alex Parsons, James Alcock & Edward Mitchell

National information can be seen here click link

 

The South West Team 2019

(Video is from previous year – to give a glimpse of what happens)

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support